Sunday, March 14, 2021

FINAL 2021 Bracket Projection

Teams are ranked in order by seed.

1 seeds: Gonzaga, Baylor, Illinois, Michigan

2 seeds: Alabama, Ohio State, Iowa, Houston

3 seeds: Texas, Oklahoma State, Arkansas, Kansas

4 seeds: Virginia, West Virginia, Purdue, Florida State

5 seeds: Tennessee, Villanova, Creighton, Missouri

6 seeds: Colorado, USC, BYU, Texas Tech

7 seeds: LSU, Wisconsin, Oregon, Clemson

8 seeds: San Diego State, Connecticut, Loyola-Chicago, Florida

9 seeds: North Carolina, Georgia Tech, Oklahoma, Rutgers

10 seeds: Saint Bonaventure, Virginia Tech, Maryland, VCU

11 seeds: Michigan State, UCLA, Drake, Louisville, Syracuse, Wichita State

12 seeds: Georgetown, Oregon State, Winthrop, UC Santa Barbara

13 seeds: North Texas, Ohio, UNC Greensboro, Liberty

14 seeds: Colgate, Abilene Christian, Morehead State, Eastern Washington

15 seeds: Grand Canyon, Drexel, Oral Roberts, Cleveland State

16 seeds: Iona, Hartford, Mount Saint Mary’s, Appalachian State, Norfolk State, Texas Southern




/**********************************************************************************/

Last 4 In: Drake, Louisville, Syracuse, Wichita State

First 3 Out: Utah State, Ole Miss, Saint Louis

/**********************************************************************************/


Monday, March 8, 2021

3/8/21Backetology

Teams are ranked in order by seed.

1 seeds: Gonzaga, Baylor, Michigan, Illinois

2 seeds: Alabama, Iowa, Ohio State, Houston

3 seeds: Kansas, West Virginia, Arkansas, Texas

4 seeds: Purdue, Virginia, Florida State, Oklahoma State

5 seeds: Villanova, Clemson, Texas Tech, USC

6 seeds: Missouri, Creighton, BYU, Tennessee

7 seeds: Colorado, Florida, Wisconsin, Oklahoma

8 seeds: Virginia Tech, LSU, North Carolina, Oregon

9 seeds: Loyola-Chicago, San Diego State, Connecticut, Rutgers

10 seeds: UCLA, Georgia Tech, Saint Bonaventure, Maryland

11 seeds: VCU, Michigan State, Louisville, Drake, Colorado State

12 seeds: Boise State, Syracuse, Wichita State, Toledo, Western Kentucky

13 seeds: Winthrop, Colgate, UC Santa Barbara, Liberty

14 seeds: UNC Greensboro, Abilene Christian, South Dakota State, Morehead State

15 seeds: Georgia State, Southern Utah, Siena, Grand Canyon

16 seeds: Cleveland State, Northeastern, Hartford, Bryant, North Carolina A&T, Prairie View A&M



/**********************************************************************************/

Last 4 In: Drake, Colorado State, Boise State, Syracuse

First 4 Out: Xavier, Seton Hall, Utah State, Saint Louis

/**********************************************************************************/



Sunday, February 28, 2021

2/28/2021 Bracketology

 Teams are ranked in order by seed. Auto bids are in bold.

1 seeds: Gonzaga, Michigan, Baylor, Illinois

2 seeds: West Virginia, Ohio State, Iowa, Alabama

3 seeds: Houston, Villanova, Florida State, Kansas

4 seeds: Arkansas, Texas, Purdue, Creighton

5 seeds: Virginia, Clemson, Oklahoma State, Oklahoma

6 seeds: BYU, Wisconsin, Colorado, Tennessee

7 seeds: USC, Texas Tech, Missouri, Florida

8 seeds: Virginia Tech, Rutgers, UCLA, LSU

9 seeds: Maryland, North Carolina, San Diego State, Oregon

10 seeds: Loyola-Chicago, Louisville, Connecticut, Saint Bonaventure

11 seeds: Boise State, VCU, Drake, Georgia Tech

12 seeds: Seton Hall, Michigan State, Xavier, Wichita State, Western Kentucky, Toledo

13 seeds: Winthrop, Colgate, Belmont, UC Santa Barbara

14 seeds: Wright State, Liberty, Abilene Christian, UNC Greensboro

15 seeds: Eastern Washington, Grand Canyon, Siena, UMBC

16 seeds: James Madison, Texas State, Bryant, South Dakota, North Carolina A&T, Prairie View A&M

/**********************************************************************************/

Last 4 In: Seton Hall, Michigan State, Xavier, Wichita State

First 4 Out: Duke, Colorado State, Stanford, Indiana

/**********************************************************************************/



Wednesday, March 11, 2020

3/11/20 Bracketology


Teams are ranked in order by seed. Auto bids are in bold.

1 seeds: Kansas, Baylor, Gonzaga, Dayton

2 seeds: San Diego State, Florida State, Villanova, Michigan State

3 seeds: Creighton, Duke, Oregon, Maryland

4 seeds: Seton Hall, Kentucky, Louisville, Wisconsin

5 seeds: Butler, Auburn, Ohio State, BYU

6 seeds: West Virginia, Iowa, Penn State, Virginia

7 seeds: Michigan, Colorado, Houston, Illinois

8 seeds: Providence, Saint Mary’s, Marquette, Arizona

9 seeds: LSU, Oklahoma, Rutgers, Florida

10 seeds: USC, Arizona State, Indiana, Xavier

11 seeds: Texas Tech, Wichita State, Richmond, UCLA, Cincinnati, Utah State

12 seeds: East Tennessee State, Liberty, Yale, Stephen F. Austin

13 seeds: Vermont, Akron, North Texas, New Mexico State

14 seeds: Belmont, Bradley, Hofstra, Colgate

15 seeds: UC Irvine, North Dakota State, Eastern Washington, Little Rock

16 seeds: Winthrop, Northern Kentucky, Siena, Robert Morris, Prairie View A&M, NC Central



/**********************************************************************************/
Last 4 In: Wichita State, Richmond, UCLA, Cincinnati
First 4 Out: Stanford, NC State, Texas, Arkansas
/**********************************************************************************/

Monday, March 9, 2020

3/9/20 Bracketology


Teams are ranked in order by seed. Auto bids are in bold.

1 seeds: Kansas, Baylor, Gonzaga, Dayton

2 seeds: San Diego State, Florida State, Villanova, Michigan State

3 seeds: Creighton, Duke, Maryland, Oregon

4 seeds: Seton Hall, Kentucky, Louisville, Wisconsin

5 seeds: Butler, Auburn, Ohio State, BYU

6 seeds: West Virginia, Penn State, Iowa, Michigan

7 seeds: Colorado, Virginia, Illinois, Marquette

8 seeds: Houston, Arizona, LSU, Saint Mary’s

9 seeds: Oklahoma, USC, Florida, Providence

10 seeds: Rutgers, Arizona State, Indiana, Xavier

11 seeds: Wichita State, Texas Tech, Stanford, Richmond, NC State, Utah State

12 seeds: East Tennessee State, Liberty, Yale, Stephen F. Austin

13 seeds: Vermont, Akron, North Texas, New Mexico State

14 seeds: Belmont, Bradley, Hofstra, Colgate

15 seeds: Wright State, UC Irvine, North Dakota State, Eastern Washington

16 seeds: Little Rock, Winthrop, Siena, Robert Morris, Prairie View A&M, NC Central



/**********************************************************************************/
Last 4 In: Texas Tech, Stanford, Richmond, NC State
First 4 Out: Cincinnati, Texas, UCLA, Arkansas
/**********************************************************************************/

Monday, March 2, 2020

3/2/20 Bracketology


Teams are ranked in order by seed. Auto bids are in bold.

1 seeds: Kansas, Baylor, Gonzaga, San Diego State

2 seeds: Dayton, Maryland, Florida State, Seton Hall

3 seeds: Creighton, Villanova, Duke, Kentucky

4 seeds: Louisville, Michigan State, Oregon, Penn State

5 seeds: Auburn, Ohio State, Wisconsin, Butler

6 seeds: Iowa, BYU, Michigan, West Virginia

7 seeds: Colorado, Illinois, Marquette, Arizona

8 seeds: LSU, Houston, Virginia, Arizona State

9 seeds: Saint Mary’s, Oklahoma, USC, Indiana

10 seeds: Florida, Xavier, Texas Tech, Wichita State

11 seeds: Providence, Rutgers, East Tennessee State, NC State, Rhode Island

12 seeds: Stanford, Richmond, Northern Iowa, Liberty, Yale

13 seeds: Stephen F. Austin, Vermont, North Texas, New Mexico State

14 seeds: Belmont, Bowling Green, Hofstra, Northern Colorado

15 seeds: Colgate, UC Irvine, Wright State, South Dakota State

16 seeds: Little Rock, Radford, Saint Francis PA, Prairie View A&M, Siena, North Carolina A&T



/**********************************************************************************/
Last 4 In: NC State, Rhode Island, Stanford, Richmond
First 4 Out: Utah State, Cincinnati, Mississippi State, Arkansas
/**********************************************************************************/

Sunday, February 23, 2020

2/23/20 Bracketology


Teams are ranked in order by seed. Auto bids are in bold.

1 seeds: Kansas, Baylor, Gonzaga, San Diego State

2 seeds: Dayton, Maryland, Duke, Florida State

3 seeds: Creighton, Villanova, Louisville, Seton Hall

4 seeds: Oregon, Kentucky, Penn State, Michigan State

5 seeds: Auburn, West Virginia, Michigan, Colorado

6 seeds: Butler, Iowa, Ohio State, Arizona

7 seeds: BYU, Wisconsin, Marquette, Illinois

8 seeds: LSU, Houston, Texas Tech, Indiana

9 seeds: Saint Mary’s, Arizona State, Xavier, Florida

10 seeds: Rutgers, Virginia, Wichita State, Oklahoma

11 seeds: Rhode Island, USC, East Tennessee State, NC State, Utah State

12 seeds: Providence, Cincinnati, Northern Iowa, Liberty, Yale

13 seeds: Stephen F. Austin, Vermont, Akron, North Texas

14 seeds: New Mexico State, Colgate, Wright State, Hofstra

15 seeds: Winthrop, UC Irvine, South Dakota State, Little Rock

16 seeds: Montana, Austin Peay, Saint Francis PA, Norfolk State, Prairie View A&M, Siena



/**********************************************************************************/
Last 4 In: NC State, Utah State, Providence, Cincinnati
First 4 Out: Georgetown, Richmond, Arkansas, Mississippi State
/**********************************************************************************/